Outdoor Hardwood Decking

Outdoor Hardwood Decking
Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking Outdoor Hardwood Decking
Product Code: Outdoor Hardwood Decking
Availability: In Stock
Price: 0.00Thai Baht
Ex Tax: 0.00Thai Baht
Qty:  
   - OR -   

We bring you kiln-dried solid hardwood outdoor decking directly from our factory, highest quality at the lowest pricing.

Material : Kiln-dried solid Balau hardwood.
Dimensions : Width 100 to 400 cm, Depth 9.5 cm to 19.5 cm, Thickness 2 cm to 5 cm.
Option : Anti-slip ribbed surface.

A very hard & strong wood, Balau has a unique light and pale heartwood. It has a distinctive brushed streaked grain. Balau is part of the Shorea family and is known for its hardness.

Balau is a very hardwood that can be used for heavy duty flooring, construction, utility furniture, framing and boat construction.

NAME : Balau, Shorea Obtusa
OTHER COMMON NAMES : Thitya, Phchok, Chik, Mai Teng, Mai Nua Keng.
FAMILY Dipterocarpaceae
JANKA HARDNESS 1780 (Very hard wood)
CUTS AVAILABLE : Outdoor decking, planks, square cuts, round cuts, sawn lumber, logs.
FEATURES Heartwood light to deep brown with brush stroke streaked grain. Ideal construction, roofing, flooring and boat building material.
TYPICAL USES General construction, boatbuilding, furniture components, flooring, railroad crossties, joinery, turnery.

We can custom cut to any dimensions, specifications you require, kindly email sales@indochine-industries.com with your requirements.

Besides our furniture manufacturing facilities, we manufacture timber structures & flooring for both residential and commercial projects. We offer air dried, kiln-dried & reclaimed lumber, standard or custom cut to your specifications on-site.

We supply lumber by the piece, by the truck, exported by the container. 

Our markets include :
USA, Canada, Japan, UK, SE Asia, Australia, Polynesia, Maldives, India, Hong Kong and the EU.

OUR LUMBER LIST INCLUDES BOTH SOFT AND HARDWOODS:

Teak (Tectona Grandis), Balau (Mai Ting), Pinkyado (Mai Daeng), Selangan (White Thingan or Mai Takian), Padauk (Mai Pradoo), Pine (Mai Sorn), Oak (Czech Republic), Merbau (Mai Makar), Krathin, Sadao, Alan Batu, Keruing, Nyatoh, Mersawa, Kampus, Rubberwood (Parawood), Sandalwood, Tarmarind (Mai Makham), etc.

Kindly contact us to arrange for a no obligation free onsite consultation. Call 086-9238228 or email sales@indochine-construction.com

Indochine Decor Limited Partnership
Indochine Development Company Limited
Factory, Office, Showrooms & Warehousing :
32 - 32/2, Moo 2, Tambon Onkang,
Amphur Mae On, Chiang Mai 50130,
Thailand
Saw Mill & Factory : Highway 13, Vang Vieng,
Vientiane, Laos
Tel : +66-53-859125 Thailand (+66) (GMT +7:00) Bangkok, Thailand
Fax : +66-53-859478
Mobile : +66-86-9238228 ; +66-89-7558338
Mail : sales@indochine-decor.com ; sales@indochine-industries.com
sales@indochine-development.com ; sales@indochine-construction.com
http://www.indochine-decor.com ; http://www.indochine-industries.com
http://www.indochine-development.com ; http://www.indochine-construction.com
Furniture, Wardrobes, Kitchens, Built in Cabinets, Flooring & Interiors – Manufacture & Export
Lumber, Flooring, Decking, Doors, Windows, Architectural Timber Structures - Manufacture & Export
Design & Build – Construction & Renovation – Interior Design & Manufacture
Property Development - Indochine Residences – Luxury Homes for Rental
Get used to quality