Deprecated: mysql_connect(): The mysql extension is deprecated and will be removed in the future: use mysqli or PDO instead in /home/content/78/10017078/html/indochine-decor-com/system/database/mysql.php on line 6
Balau Lumber

Balau Lumber

Balau Lumber
Balau Lumber Balau Lumber Balau Lumber Balau Lumber Balau Lumber Balau Lumber Balau Lumber Balau Lumber Balau Lumber Balau Lumber Balau Lumber Balau Lumber Balau Lumber Balau Lumber Balau Lumber
Product Code: Balau Lumber
Availability: In Stock
Price: 0.00Thai Baht
Ex Tax: 0.00Thai Baht
Qty:  
   - OR -   

Due to its superior strength, we use Balau primarily to make outdoor decking, frames for doors, windows, internal frames from upholstered furniture and architectural structures.

A very hard & strong wood, Balau has a unique light and pale heartwood. It has a distinctive brushed streaked grain. Balau is part of the Shorea family and is known for its hardness.

Balau is a very hardwood that can be used for heavy duty flooring, construction, utility furniture, framing and boat construction.

NAME : Balau, Shorea Obtusa
OTHER COMMON NAMES : Thitya, Phchok, Chik, Mai Teng, Mai Nua Keng.
FAMILY Dipterocarpaceae
JANKA HARDNESS 1780 (Very hard wood)
CUTS AVAILABLE : Outdoor decking, planks, square cuts, round cuts, sawn lumber, logs.
FEATURES Heartwood light to deep brown with brush stroke streaked grain. Ideal construction, roofing, flooring and boat building material.
TYPICAL USES General construction, boatbuilding, furniture components, flooring, railroad crossties, joinery, turnery.

Besides furniture manufacturing, we also manufacture doors, windows, frames, flooring/decking & architectural timber structures for both residential and commercial projects. We offer air dried, kiln-dried & reclaimed lumber in standard dimensions or custom cut to your specifications on-site. We offer lumber by the piece, by the truck, exported by the container. We can custom cut to any dimensions, specifications you require, kindly email sales@indochine-industries.com with your requirements.

Our customers include home builders, developers, property management companies, hotels, resorts, spas, restaurants, clubs, furniture wholesalers, importers, retailers, architects, interior designers and private customers worldwide.
 
Being a manufacturer helps us seamlessly integrate design ideas into beautiful interiors. At Indochine, we specialize in translating customers' concepts into beautiful interiors - something we've been helping our customers do for over 15 years! Indochine can "custom manufacture" – "client-specific" interior concepts – You don't have to be a designer to work with us - we understand that design is a bit of an evolution. Whether it's a modification of a previous design or an original concept, Indochine Decor can create the ideal concept for your next project. Interior design concepts and furniture packages with full 3D renderings. Autocad drawings submitted for customers' approval, together with specifications and complete materials list.

Indochine Decor Limited Partnership
Indochine Development Company Limited
Factory, Office, Showrooms & Warehousing :
32 - 32/2, Moo 2, Tambon Onkang,
Amphur Mae On, Chiang Mai 50130,
Thailand
Indochine Industries Limted Partnership
Saw Mill & Factory : Highway 13, Vang Vieng,
Vientiane, Laos
Tel : +66-53-859125 Thailand (+66) (GMT +7:00) Bangkok, Thailand
Fax : +66-53-859478
Mobile : +66-89-7558338
Mail : sales@indochine-decor.com ; sales@indochine-industries.com
sales@indochine-development.com ; sales@indochine-construction.com
http://www.indochine-decor.com ; http://www.indochine-industries.com
http://www.indochine-development.com ; http://www.indochine-construction.com
Furniture, Wardrobes, Kitchens, Built in Cabinets, Flooring & Interiors – Manufacture & Export
Lumber, Flooring, Decking, Doors, Windows, Architectural Timber Structures - Manufacture & Export
Design & Build – Construction & Renovation – Interior Design & Manufacture
Property Development - Indochine Residences – Luxury Homes for Rental
Get used to quality